2020 AWARD WINNERS:

EUROPA PRIZE

 

Best Film

 

Best Director

 

Best Writer

 

 

Best Composer

 

Best Actor

 

Best Short Film

 

 

Best Fan Film

 

Best Unproduced Screenplay

 

Best Micro Movie

 

STAR ONE PODCAST AWARDS

Best Overall Podcast 

 

Bigfoot Award 

 

Best Podcast Host

 

Best Science-Based Podcast

 

 

Best Film Podcast

 

Best Special Interest Podcast

 

Best Audio Drama

 

POLARIS AWARD

 

Best Director

Best Film

 

Best Cinematography

 

Best Short Film

 

Best Animated Film

 

POLARIS AUDIO AWARD

 

Best Soundtrack

 

Best Composer

Best Sound Mix

 

LEVIATHAN AWARD

 

Best Film

 

Best Actor

 

Best Director

 

 

Best Unproduced Screenplay

 

Best Short Film

 

​Best Horror Podcast

 

ASIMOV GOLD AWARD

GOLD Production Name

 

Occupants

 

Rogue Warrior: Robot Fighter

 

Her Mothers Keeper

The Martian Diaries

 

Humanity's End

 

Gods

 

Explorers

A place further from the sun

 

HOOD: A Star Wars Story

 

Good Luck, Mister Gorsky

 

Hope

 

 

 

Science Vs

 

Mike Ehmcke 

 

Ken, Derrick & Mike 

 

Science Vs

 

 

Mike Ehmcke 

 

Mike Ehmcke 

 

The Martian Diaries

 

 

 

Scarlet Circle

 

Rogue Warrior: Robot Figher

 

Scarlet Circle

 

Scarlet Circle

 

By Rocket to Oblivion

This is Depression

 

 

 

Rogue Warrior

 

The Silent Angel

The Martian Diaries

 

 

 

Abduction

 

Hunger

 

Routine

ZWW5000

 

The Keys

 

Nebula

RE-TRANSFORM

 

 

Slash U

 

 

The Martian Diaries

GOLD Winner name

 

Russell Emanuel 

 

Neil Johnson

 

Eric Weber 

H. E. Wilberson

 

Nedy John Cross

 

Amada Santos Relaño 

 

BORJA ESCRIBANO GALLEGO 

Guillermo Söhrens 

 

Damon Wellner

 

Martin Keady  

 

Nedy John Cross

 

 

 

Wendy Zukerman

 

Wookiee Radio 

 

Wookiee Radio

 

Wendy Zukerman

 

 

Wookiee Radio 

 

Migthy Marvel Geeks

 

H. E. Wilberson

 

 

 

Ryan Cervasio

 

Neil Johnson

 

Ryan Cervasio

 

Ryan Cervasio

 

Matt Bissett-Johnson 

Denise Harrison

 

 

 

Alex Staropoli

 

Nedy John Cross

H. E. Wilberson

 

 

 

Adam Mawson 

 

Manuel Herrera Gallego 

 

Russell Emanuel 

Manuel Nielsen 

 

Paul Grammatico 

 

Borja Ros Espejo

Elif Hamamci 

 

 

Nick Bankhead

 

 

H. E. Wilberson

 

Silver Production name 

Parallel Minds

 

 

 

Echo

 

 

 

 

 

 

The October Problem

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eric, Kylan & Mike  

 

 

 

 

Nick Bankhead 

 

Mike Ehmcke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The War Of The Worlds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The File Atlimeyaya

 

Abduction

 

 

 

 

Gourmandises

The Storm

Silver winner name

Benjamin Ross Hayden 

 

 

 

Aitor de Miguel 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Perkins 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mighty Marvel Geeks

 

 

 

 

Slash U

 

Wookiee Radio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Jay Tucker 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H. E. Wilberson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victor Hugo Vivar Lepe 

 

Adam Mawson 

 

 

 

 

Samuel Yon 

Emmanuel Noyon 

2019 AWARD WINNERS:

2019 Film Name

Finding harmony

Dagen Merrill

Another day in paradise 

Jeffrey Patterson

Fates shadow

Michelle Arthur

Dark specter II

Richard tatum

After the storm

Ava st. pierre

Claude

Chris Fint

Traces of eliza

Carlos Sanchez

Aurora

Julia Dubreuil

Rogue Trooper

Adam Kirley

The reeves

Lavern spruill

No turning back

Danny phillips

As the earth turns

Richard h. lyford

Dystopia

bellopropello

2019 film AWARD NAME 

Best writer

Best actor

Best actress

 

 

Best short

 

 

Best faith film

 

 

Best poster

 

 

Best art film

 

 

Best drama

 

 

Best Scifi

 

 

Best horror

 

 

Best picture

 

 

Best score

 

 

Best animation

2018 AWARD WINNERS:

2018 Film

Black Ghosts

Daniel Davis

 

Callmeister

Sage Drake

 

Yellow

Paul J Lane

 

The Abused

Lamont Wilkins

 

Inches from the ground

Maxim Genchev

 

Dark tenet

Jesus Narvaez

 

NIMF

Suze Gil

 

Into Tartarus

Teli Share

 

Team Mars

Steve O’reilly

 

They

Caroline Callender

 

Dare to disturb

Paul Rees

 

The unseen

Markus redmond

 

Attraction

Martin Makariev

2018 film AWARD

Best Action

 

 

Best actress

 

 

Best actor 

 

 

Best Video

 

 

Best Picture

 

 

Best horror short

 

 

Best Animation

 

 

Best Editor

 

 

Best web series

 

 

Best reality

 

 

Best Short

 

 

Best poster

 

 

Best soundtrack

2017 AWARD WINNERS:

2017 Film 

Rhythm

David Xarach

Stronghold Jam

David Xarach

 

Rope Trick

Kirk Ryde

 

A Singularity 

Jackson Ridd

 

The Deja Vues

Chris Esper

 

Chaos Management

Michelle Muldoon

 

Self Help

Lorenzo Leonard

 

There is no place like home

Chris Esper

 

Spent 

Lisa Mikkitarian

 

Smothered by mothers

Brian Herzlinger

 

Breath

Andrea Brusa

 

237NP

Ricardo Perez

2017 AWARD NAME

Best Tv Pilot

 

 

Best Video

 

 

Best Picture

 

 

Best Editor

 

 

Best Short Film

 

 

Best Director 

Best Actor

 

 

Best video

 

 

Best Composer

 

Best writer

 

 

Best drama

 

 

Best action

2016 AWARD WINNERS:

2016 Film Name

Spending Time With...

Stuart Bannerman

 

Please Punish Me

Chris Esper

 

Killbox

Tom Riordan

 

The Trouble withTQ

Calvin Thomas Jr

 

Slash Slash Bang

Shane Miller

Chrononaut

Michael Forster

Fable

Nedy John Cross

Robert Fighter

Peter Boyd

Altar

Matthew Scone

Diary of a Fatman

Steve Ravic

 

 

Best Web Series

 

Short Film: Best Director

Best Comic Book Series

Best Film

 

 

Short Film Best Picture

 

 

Best Edfiting 

 

 

Best Composer

 

 

Best Actor

 

 

Best Picture

 

 

Best Poster